en 
en 
Меню
скачать XLS
including external sales of third-party steel products
US$ million, unless otherwise shown, IFRS 2018201720162015
Financial performance on a segment base
Steel
Revenues 8,879 7,743 5,497 5,987
COGS (5,613) (5,795) (4,068) (4,527)
Gross profit 3,266 1,948 1,429 1,460
EBITDA Steel 2,672 1,483 1,004 1,081
Steel, North America
Revenue 2,583 1,864 1,464 2,270
COGS (2,215) (1,656) (1,243) (1,980)
Gross profit 368 208 221 290
EBITDA Steel, North America 14 58 28 55
Coal
Revenue 2,337 2,214 1,322 1,068
COGS (1,042) (973) (701) (749)
Gross profit 1,295 1,241 621 319
EBITDA Coal 1,218 1,226 644 351
Eliminations and other revenue (963) (994) (570) (558)
Eliminations and other COGS 913 1,002 568 754
SG&A besides Steel, Steel North America and Coal Segments (77) (151) (132) (245)
Total EBITDA 3,777 2,624 1,542 1,438
Consolidated statement of profit or loss
Revenue 12,836 10,827 7,713 8,767
Steel 8,879 7,743 5,497 5,987
Other revenue 559 503 388 425
Steel, North America 2,583 1,864 1,464 2,270
Other revenue 153 90 114 165
Coal 2,337 2,214 1,322 1,068
Other revenue 55 137 115 76
Eliminations and other revenue (963) (994) (570) (558)
Cost of Sales (8,011) (7,485) (5,521) (6,595)
Gross profit 4,825 3,342 2,192 2,172
SG&A (1,559) (1,279) (1,171) (1,319)
Foreign exchange gains, loss on disposal and social expenses 262 (77) (558) (877)
Profit/(loss) from operations 3,528 1,986 463 (24)
Interest income 18 14 10 9
Interest expenses (359) (437) (481) (475)
Share of profits/(losses) of joint ventures and associates 9 11 (23) (20)
Loss on financial assets and liabilities, net 13 (57) (9) (48)
Loss on disposal groups classified as held for sale, net (10) (360)0 21
Loss of control over a subsidiary 000 (167)
Other non-operating losses, net 2 (2) (52) (3)
Profit/(loss) before tax 3,201 1,155 (92) (707)
Income tax benefit / (expense) (731) (396) (96) (12)
Net profit/(loss) 2,470 759 (188) (719)
Multiplies & Other indicators
Margin
Gross profit margin 38%31%28%25%
EBITDA margin 29%24%20%16%
Operational margin 27%18%6%-0%
Net profit margin 19%7%-2%-8%
Debt indicators
Total debt 4,638 5,432 5,961 6,724
Total debt/EBITDA ratio 1.23x2.07x3.87x4.68x
Free cash flow 1,940 1,322 659 799
including external sales of third-party steel products
US$ million, unless otherwise shown, IFRS 2H20181H20182H 20171H 2017
Financial performance on a segment base
Steel
Revenues 4,454 4,425 4,098 3,645
COGS (2,701) (2,912) (2,891) (2,904)
Gross profit 1,753 1,513 1,207 741
EBITDA Steel 1,414 1,258 957 526
Steel, North America
Revenue 1,432 1,151 985 879
COGS (1,197) (1,018) (884) (772)
Gross profit 235 133 101 107
EBITDA Steel, North America (26) 40 44 14
Coal
Revenue 1,093 1,244 1,093 1,121
COGS (509) (533) (513) (460)
Gross profit 584 711 580 661
EBITDA Coal 548 670 567 659
Eliminations and other revenue (486) (477) (455) (539)
Eliminations and other COGS 418 495 444 558
SG&A besides Steel, Steel North America and Coal Segments 3 (80) (85) (66)
Total EBITDA 1,871 1,906 1,472 1,152
Consolidated statement of profit or loss
Revenue 6,493 6,343 5,721 5,106
Steel 4,454 4,425 4,098 3,645
Other revenue 304 255 283 220
Steel, North America 1,432 1,151 985 879
Other revenue 82 71 46 44
Coal 1,093 1,244 1,093 1,121
Other revenue 24 31 62 75
Eliminations and other revenue (486) (477) (455) (539)
Cost of Sales (4,014) (3,997) (3,872) (3,613)
Gross profit 2,479 2,346 1,849 1,493
SG&A (834) (725) (660) (619)
Foreign exchange gains, loss on disposal and social expenses 152 110 (34) (43)
Profit/(loss) from operations 1,797 1,731 1,155 831
Interest income 11 7 6 8
Interest expenses (172) (187) (207) (230)
Share of profits/(losses) of joint ventures and associates 4 5 8 3
Loss on financial assets and liabilities, net 10 3 (6) (51)
Loss on disposal groups classified as held for sale, net 0 (10) (95) (265)
Loss of control over a subsidiary 0000
Other non-operating losses, net 8 (6)0 (2)
Profit/(loss) before tax 1,658 1,543 861 294
Interest income (333) (398) (188) (208)
Net profit/(loss) 1,325 1,145 673 86
Multiplies & Other indicators
Margin
Gross profit margin 38%37%32%29%
EBITDA margin 29%30%26%23%
Operational margin 28%27%20%16%
Net profit margin 20%18%12%2%
Debt indicators
Total debt 4,638 4,786 5,432 5,569
Total debt/EBITDA ratio 2.48x2.51x3.69x4.83x
Free cash flow 1,279 661 773 549
скачать XLS
Q2 2018 production and sales volumes of EVRAZ North America are preliminary
in tonnes of pure vanadium
Product 2018201720162015
Total crude steel production 13,01910,35813,51214,201
Russia 10,9678,38711,10011,401
Ukraine 1546761,0571,005
North America 1,8981,2951,3551,795
Total raw coking coal mined 24,18817,70322,25720,889
Total coking coal concentrate production 16,18811,53814,26413,601
Iron ore products production 13,51510,19014,77413,925
Total sales of steel products 12,2879,78012,73814,449
Semi-finished products 4,7594,2455,6015,600
Finished products 7,5285,5347,1378,849
Total sales of third-party steel products 900657726n/a
Sales of coking coal products 11,0148,3629,8679,474
Sales of iron ore products 1,9802,1124,2184,421
Sales of vanadium final products 12,35211,51111,39413,992
Q2 2018 production and sales volumes of EVRAZ North America are preliminary
in tonnes of pure vanadium
Product Q1 2019Q4 2018Q3 2018Q2 2018
Total crude steel production 3,4883,1023,1033,463
Russia 2,9862,5992,6422,996
Ukraine 0000
North America 502503461467
Total raw coking coal mined 6,8446,8535,9445,422
Total coking coal concentrate production 3,6834,2213,9063,907
Iron ore products production 3,6363,3673,2933,424
Total sales of steel products 3,1872,9403,1223,162
Semi-finished products 1,3351,0351,2081,213
Finished products 1,8521,9051,9141,949
Total sales of third-party steel products 180228255247
Sales of coking coal products 2,6562,7702,6452,885
Sales of iron ore products 464460427508
Sales of vanadium final products 2,5182,6593,2383,348