en 
Меню
скачать XLS
including external sales of third-party steel products
US$ million, unless otherwise shown, IFRS 2019201820172016201520142013
Financial performance on a segment base
Steel
Revenues 8,143 8,879 7,743 5,497 5,987 9,519 10,792
COGS (5,836) (5,613) (5,795) (4,068) (4,527) (6,940) (8,388)
Gross profit 2,307 3,266 1,948 1,429 1,460 2,579 2,404
EBITDA Steel 1,795 2,672 1,483 1,004 1,081 1,933 1,352
Steel, North America
Revenue 2,500 2,583 1,864 1,464 2,270 3,160 3,036
COGS (2,204) (2,215) (1,656) (1,243) (1,980) (2,623) (2,643)
Gross profit 296 368 208 221 290 537 393
EBITDA Steel, North America 38 14 58 28 55 280 139
Coal
Revenue 2,021 2,337 2,214 1,322 1,068 1,318 1,486
COGS (1,046) (1,042) (973) (701) (749) (1,040) (1,304)
Gross profit 975 1,295 1,241 621 319 278 182
EBITDA Coal 843 1,218 1,226 644 351 376 141
Eliminations and other revenue (759) (963) (994) (570) (558) (936) (903)
Eliminations and other COGS 884 913 1,002 568 754 992 938
SG&A besides Steel, Steel North America and Coal Segments (201) (77) (151) (132) (245) (290) 141
Total EBITDA 2,601 3,777 2,624 1,542 1,438 2,355 1,808
Consolidated statement of profit or loss
Revenue 11,905 12,836 10,827 7,713 8,767 13,061 14,411
Steel 8,143 8,879 7,743 5,497 5,987 9,519 10,792
Other revenue 498 559 503 388 425 704 890
Steel, North America 2,500 2,583 1,864 1,464 2,270 3,160 3,036
Other revenue 128 153 90 114 165 192 171
Coal 2,021 2,337 2,214 1,322 1,068 1,318 1,486
Other revenue 39 55 137 115 76 103 109
Eliminations and other revenue (759) (963) (994) (570) (558) (936) (903)
Cost of Sales (8,273) (8,011) (7,485) (5,521) (6,595) (9,734) (11,501)
Gross profit 3,632 4,825 3,342 2,192 2,172 3,327 2,910
SG&A (1,577) (1,559) (1,279) (1,171) (1,319) (1,805) (2,153)
Foreign exchange gains, loss on disposal and social expenses (838) 262 (77) (558) (877) (1,623) (918)
Profit/(loss) from operations 1,217 3,528 1,986 463 (24) (101) (161)
Interest income 8 18 14 10 9 17 23
Interest expenses (336) (359) (437) (481) (475) (563) (699)
Share of profits/(losses) of joint ventures and associates 9 9 11 (23) (20) 10 8
Impairment of non-current financial assets (56)000000
Loss on financial assets and liabilities, net 17 13 (57) (9) (48) (583) (43)
Loss on disposal groups classified as held for sale, net 29 (10) (360)0 21 136 131
Loss of control over a subsidiary 0000 (167)0 89
Other non-operating losses, net 14 2 (2) (52) (3)0 15
Profit/(loss) before tax 902 3,201 1,155 (92) (707) (1,084) (637)
Income tax benefit / (expense) (537) (731) (396) (96) (12) (194) 86
Net profit/(loss) 365 2,470 759 (188) (719) (1,278) (551)
Multiplies & Other indicators
Margin
Gross profit margin 31%38%31%28%25%25%20%
EBITDA margin 22%29%24%20%16%18%13%
Operational margin 10%27%18%6%-0%-1%-1%
Net profit margin 3%19%7%-2%-8%-10%-4%
Debt indicators
Total debt 4,868 4,638 5,432 5,961 6,724 6,907 8,166
Total debt/EBITDA ratio 1.87x1.23x2.07x3.87x4.68x2.93x4.52x
Free cash flow 1,456 1,940 1,322 659 799 1,012 458
including external sales of third-party steel products
US$ million, unless otherwise shown, IFRS 2H20191H20192H20181H20182H 20171H 2017
Financial performance on a segment base
Steel
Revenues 3,984 4,159 4,454 4,425 4,098 3,645
COGS (2,878) (2,958) (2,701) (2,912) (2,891) (2,904)
Gross profit 1,106 1,201 1,753 1,513 1,207 741
EBITDA Steel 846 949 1,414 1,258 957 526
Steel, North America
Revenue 1,184 1,316 1,432 1,151 985 879
COGS (1,051) (1,153) (1,197) (1,018) (884) (772)
Gross profit 133 163 235 133 101 107
EBITDA Steel, North America (22) 60 (26) 40 44 14
Coal
Revenue 893 1,128 1,093 1,244 1,093 1,121
COGS (503) (543) (509) (533) (513) (460)
Gross profit 390 585 584 711 580 661
EBITDA Coal 325 518 548 670 567 659
Eliminations and other revenue (296) (463) (486) (477) (455) (539)
Eliminations and other COGS 400 484 418 495 444 558
SG&A besides Steel, Steel North America and Coal Segments (135) (66) 3 (80) (85) (66)
Total EBITDA 1,119 1,482 1,871 1,906 1,472 1,152
Consolidated statement of profit or loss
Revenue 5,765 6,140 6,493 6,343 5,721 5,106
Steel 3,984 4,159 4,454 4,425 4,098 3,645
Other revenue 232 266 304 255 283 220
Steel, North America 1,184 1,316 1,432 1,151 985 879
Other revenue 72 56 82 71 46 44
Coal 893 1,128 1,093 1,244 1,093 1,121
Other revenue 18 21 24 31 62 75
Eliminations and other revenue (296) (463) (486) (477) (455) (539)
Cost of Sales (4,090) (4,183) (4,014) (3,997) (3,872) (3,613)
Gross profit 1,675 1,957 2,479 2,346 1,849 1,493
SG&A (849) (728) (834) (725) (660) (619)
Foreign exchange gains, loss on disposal and social expenses (522) (316) 152 110 (34) (43)
Profit/(loss) from operations 304 913 1,797 1,731 1,155 831
Interest income 3 5 11 7 6 8
Interest expenses (165) (171) (172) (187) (207) (230)
Share of profits/(losses) of joint ventures and associates 4 5 4 5 8 3
Impairment of non-current financial assets 0 (56)0000
Loss on financial assets and liabilities, net 24 (7) 10 3 (6) (51)
Loss on disposal groups classified as held for sale, net 29 00 (10) (95) (265)
Loss of control over a subsidiary 000000
Other non-operating losses, net 13 1 8 (6)0 (2)
Profit/(loss) before tax 212 690 1,658 1,543 861 294
Income tax benefit / (expense) (191) (346) (333) (398) (188) (208)
Net profit/(loss) 21 344 1,325 1,145 673 86
Multiplies & Other indicators
Margin
Gross profit margin 29%32%38%37%32%29%
EBITDA margin 19%24%29%30%26%23%
Operational margin 5%15%28%27%20%16%
Net profit margin 0%6%20%18%12%2%
Debt indicators
Total debt 4,868 4,526 4,638 4,786 5,432 5,569
Total debt/EBITDA ratio 4.35x3.05x2.48x2.51x3.69x4.83x
Free cash flow 764 692 1,279 661 773 549
скачать XLS
Q2 2018 production and sales volumes of EVRAZ North America are preliminary
in tonnes of pure vanadium
Product 2019201820172016201520142013
Total crude steel production 13,81413,01914,03713,51214,20114,76414,840
Russia 11,95310,96711,36711,10011,40111,79811,904
Ukraine 01549181,0571,005986995
North America 1,8611,8981,7521,3551,7951,9801,940
Total raw coking coal mined 26,14024,18823,30622,25720,88921,46019,050
Total coking coal concentrate production 15,92316,18815,14314,26413,60113,93613,664
Iron ore products production 13,76513,51513,87914,77413,92512,97613,734
Total sales of steel products 13,50212,23012,96112,73814,44915,17615,552
Semi-finished products 5,8444,7595,7425,6015,6004,7374,013
Finished products 7,6587,4717,2197,1378,84910,43911,539
Total sales of third-party steel products 801900802726n/an/an/a
Sales of coking coal products 11,05311,01410,4999,8679,4748,5816,968
Sales of iron ore products 1,1341,9802,9134,2184,4214,5424,815
Sales of vanadium final products 6,4516,7016,7505,8465,2078,63610,767
Q2 2018 production and sales volumes of EVRAZ North America are preliminary
in tonnes of pure vanadium
Product Q4 2019Q3 2019Q2 2019Q1 2019Q4 2018Q3 2018Q2 2018Q1 2018Q4 2017Q3 2017Q2 2017Q1 2017
Total crude steel production 3,4493,3793,4983,4883,1023,1033,4633,3513,5503,4963,3123,678
Russia 3,0082,9533,0062,9862,5992,6422,9962,7302,8422,7832,7622,980
Ukraine 0000000154257273147241
North America 441426492502503461467467451441403457
Total raw coking coal mined 5,9816,3196,9966,8446,8535,9445,4225,9695,5936,0626,0485,603
Total coking coal concentrate production 3,5374,2444,4583,6844,2213,9063,9074,1534,1133,8133,6123,605
Iron ore products production 3,2773,3193,5333,6363,3673,2933,4243,4313,3523,6333,2053,689
Total sales of steel products 3,6093,3863,3713,1352,9083,1083,1513,0693,3463,0583,3693,188
Semi-finished products 1,6991,4431,3671,3351,0351,2081,2131,3031,6741,1291,4421,497
Finished products 1,9101,9432,0041,8001,8731,9001,9381,7651,6721,9281,9271,692
Total sales of third-party steel products 200225196180228255247170190242225145
Sales of coking coal products 2,5132,9532,9292,6562,7702,6452,8852,7133,1102,7032,5492,137
Sales of iron ore products 273162235464460427508585611885616800
Sales of vanadium final products 1,9231,6931,6601,1761,9411,9461,7881,0261,7431,9551,5781,475